Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha: Ministers Portfolio

Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha, Constituencies , MLA, Parishad

15th Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha

Sl. No. Name Department
1 Sh. Ashok Gehlot
  • Finance Dept.,
  • Excise Dept.,
  • Planning Dept., Policy Planning Dept.,
  • Dept. of Personnel, General Administration Dept., Raj.
  • State Investigation Bureau,
  • Information Technology & Communication Dept.,
  • Home Affairs & Justice Dept.
2 Sh. Sachin Pilot
  • Public Works Dept.,
  • Rural Development Dept.,
  • Panchayati Raj Dept.,
  • Science & Technology Dept.,
  • Statistics Dept.

Cabinet Ministers:

1 Sh. Bulaki Das Kalla
  • Energy Dept.,
  • Public Health & Engineering Dept.,
  • Ground Water Dept.,
  • Art, Literature, Culture & Archeology Dept.
2 Sh. Shanti Kumar Dhariwal
  • Local Self Government,
  • Urban Development & Housing Dept.,
  • Law & Legal Affairs and Legal Consultancy Office,
  • Parliamentary Affairs Dept.
3 Sh. Parsadi Lal
  • Industry Dept.,
  • State Enterprise Dept.
4 Master Bhanwarlal Meghwal
  • Social Justice and Empowerment Dept.,
  • Disaster Management & Relief Dept.
5 Sh. Lalchand Katariya
  • Agriculture Dept.,
  • Animal Husbandry Dept.,
  • Fisheries Dept.
6 Sh. Raghu Sharma
  • Medical & Health Dept.,
  • Ayurved & Indian Medical Dept.,
  • Medical & Health Services (ESI) Dept.,
  • Information & Public Relation Dept.
7 Sh. Pramod Bhaya
  • Mines Dept.,
  • Gopalan Dept.
8 Sh. Vishvendra Singh
  • Tourism Dept.,
  • Devasthan Dept.
9 Sh. Harish Choudhary
  • Revenue Dept.,
  • Colonization Dept.,
  • Command Area Development & Water Utilization Dept.
10 Sh. Ramesh Chand Meena
  • Food and Civil Supplies Dept.,
  • Consumer Affairs Dept.
11 Sh. Anjana Udaylal
  • Co-operative Dept.,
  • Indira Gandhi Nahar Pariyojana (IGNP) Dept.
12 Sh. Pratap Singh Khachariyawas
  • Transport Dept.,
  • Soldier Welfare Dept.
13 Sh. Shale Mohammad
  • Minority Affairs Dept.,
  • Waqf Dept.,
  • Public Grievances Redressal Dept.

State Ministers:

1 Sh. Govind Singh Dotasara
  • Education (Primary and Secondary Education) Dept. (Independent Charge),
  • Tourism Dept.,
  • Devasthan Dept.
2 Smt. Mamta Bhupesh
  • Women and Child Development Dept. (Independent Charge),
  • Public Grievances Redressal Dept.,
  • Minority Affairs Dept.,
  • Waqf Dept.
3 Sh. Arjun Singh Bamniya
  • Tribal Area Dept. (Independent Charge),
  • Industries Dept.,
  • State Enterprises Dept.
4 Sh. Bhanwar Singh Bhati
  • Higher Education Dept. (Independent Charge),
  • Revenue Dept., Colonization Dept.,
  • Command Area Development & Water Utilization Dept.
5 Sh. Sukhram Vishnoi
  • Forest Dept. (Independent Charge),
  • Environment Dept. (Independent Charge),
  • Food & Civil Supplies Dept.,
  • Consumer Affairs Dept.
6 Sh. Ashok
  • Youth Affairs & Sports Dept. (Independent Charge),
  • Skill, Employment & Entrepreneurship Dept. (Independent Charge),
  • Transport Dept.,
  • Soldier Welfare Dept.
7 Sh. Tikaram Jully
  • Labour Dept. (Independent Charge),
  • Factories & Boilers Investigation Dept. (Independent Charge),
  • Co-operative Dept.,
  • Indira Gandhi Nahar Pariyojana (IGNP) Dept.
8 Sh. Bhajanlal Jatav
  • Home Guards and Civil Defense Dept. (Independent Charge),
  • Stamps & Stationary Dept. (Independent Charge),
  • Agriculture Dept.,
  • Animal Husbandry Dept.,
  • Fisheries Dept.
9 Sh. Rajendra Singh Yadav
  • Planning (Manpower) Dept. (Independent Charge),
  • State Motor Garage Dept. (Independent Charge),
  • Language Dept. (Independent Charge),
  • Social Justice & Empowerment Dept.,
  • Disaster Management & Relief Dept.
10 Dr. Subhash Garg
  • Technical Education Dept. (Independent Charge),
  • Sanskrit Education Dept. (Independent Charge),
  • Medical & Health Dept., Ayurved and Indian Medical Dept.,
  • Medical & Health Services (ESI) Dept.,
  • Information & Public Relation Dept.